Sask Valley Hockey League - SVHLSask Valley Hockey League - SVHL
print version

Central Butte Flyers


Central Butte Flyers Goalie Stats : 2017/2018
# Name Games Min W L T Goals GAA Shots Saves Save % SO PIM
30 Dave Armet 18 1085 13 6 0 81 4.48 647 566 0.875 0 0
1 Tighe hailey 2 90 0 1 0 14 9.33 56 42 0.750 0 0

Central Butte Flyers Player Stats : 2017/2018
# P Name Games Goals Assists Points PIM PPG SHG
13 F Keegan Allison 181824422200
21 F Chris Thorimbert 18202141800
8 F Joe Bristow 18102636200
11 F Kirk Kinnee 17141529200
12 F Kalen Oram 161215272000
25 F Dylan Yaremko 15616222200
4 F Mason McLeod 1757122600
23 F Jared Houseman 165492300
3 D Allan Enns 14268400
22 F Garett Kinnee 17268200
6 D Jordon McInnis 16178800
10 F Ryley Cozart 183471200
17 F Josh Houseman 9415000
27 D Mike Oram 192351800
26 F Spencer Aitken 14134000
39 F Joel Houseman 15123200
14 D Brett Ewen 141121900
16 F Cale Reider 12202200
28 F Wade Wakelin 120221200
7 F Erc Yonge 12202200
30 G Dave Armet 18011000
20 F Riley Christman 5011200
18 F Clinton Paysen 1000000
1 G Tighe hailey 2000000
TOTALS 111165 276208 00
TEAM :
GF per game = 5.6     GA per Game = 4.8     PIM per game = 10.4
Powerplay = 0 %     Penalty Kill = 0%
Powerplay Goals= 0    Powerplay Attempts = 0   
Penalty Kill goals against 0    Penalty Kill Attempts = 0    


Points Pie Chart
Click on Goals, Assists, Points, PIM, PPG, SHG in table heading above for other charts.

Central Butte Flyers    Schedule    2017/2018
Num Date Time Location Home H Score V Score Visitor
1 Fri-Nov 03 8:00pmKenaston Arena Kenaston Blizzards4 6Central Butte Flyers
2 Fri-Nov 17 8:30pmDelisle Arena Delisle Bruins 51Central Butte Flyers
3 Fri-Nov 24 8:30pmCentral Butte Arena Central Butte Flyers 125Loreburn 19ers
4 Sun-Nov 26 2:30pmCentral Butte Arena Central Butte Flyers 53Delisle Bruins
5 Sat-Dec 02 7:00 pmKyle Sports Center Kyle Elks 113Central Butte Flyers
6 Sun-Dec 03 3:00 p.m.Eston Arena Eston Ramblers 93Central Butte Flyers
7 Sat-Dec 09 7:00 pmCentral Butte Arena Central Butte Flyers 43Outlook Ice Hawks
8 Fri-Dec 15 8:30pmCentral Butte Arena Central Butte Flyers 82Loreburn 19ers
9 Sat-Dec 23 7:00 pmCentral Butte Arena Central Butte Flyers 62Kenaston Blizzards
10 Fri-Dec 29 8:00pmLoreburn Rink Loreburn 19ers1 5Central Butte Flyers
11 Fri-Jan 05 8:30pmElrose Arena Elrose Aces2 8Central Butte Flyers
12 Sat-Jan 06 7:00 pmKenaston Arena Kenaston Blizzards3 5Central Butte Flyers
13 Fri-Jan 12 8:30pmCentral Butte Arena Central Butte Flyers5 6Eston Ramblers
14 Sat-Jan 13 7:00 pmCentral Butte Arena Central Butte Flyers 42Kyle Elks
15 Wed-Jan 17 8:00pmLoreburn Rink Loreburn 19ers3 4Central Butte Flyers
16 Fri-Jan 19 8:30pmCentral Butte Arena Central Butte Flyers 167Elrose Aces
17 Sun-Jan 21 3:00 p.m.Beechy Arena Beechy Bombers 86Central Butte Flyers
18 Fri-Jan 26 8:30pmJim Kook Centre-Outlook Outlook Ice Hawks 92Central Butte Flyers
19 Sat-Jan 27 7:00 pmCentral Butte Arena Central Butte Flyers 63Kenaston Blizzards
20 Fri-Feb 02 8:30pmCentral Butte Arena Central Butte Flyers2 7Beechy Bombers
Underlined scores indicate an Overtime Game.


   Head back to school in style with officially-licensed NHL dorm accessories     Online Ice and Inline Hockey Equipment     Hockey Goalies find what they need to play at GoalieMonkey. Click Here!
Admin Login                                                                                                                                         Want Ads Removed?