Sask Valley Hockey League - SVHLSask Valley Hockey League - SVHL
print version

Kenaston Blizzards


Kenaston Blizzards Goalie Stats : 2017/2018
# Name Games Min W L T Goals GAA Shots Saves Save % SO PIM
37 Greg Moir 9 744 3 6 0 44 3.55 322 278 0.863 5 4
31 Brett Lewchuk 14 780 2 9 0 62 4.77 439 377 0.859 2 0

Kenaston Blizzards Player Stats : 2017/2018
# P Name Games Goals Assists Points PIM PPG SHG
15 F Rhett Kehoe 182326494000
12 F Eric Asbjornhus 201827451000
9 D Cody Pettapiece 15418221400
5 D Evan Zdunich 20416202600
19 F Mike Prpich 11135184900
23 D Leighton Jewell 1967134200
28 D Nickolas King 1857121800
21 F Jay Dubyk 153693200
20 F Michael Sagen 6369600
3 D Michael haugen 145493200
18 F Skylar Feltis 1336000
14 F Chase Zdunich 17156600
26 F Dawson George 141341400
24 F Chris Prpich 5044200
27 F Lucas Ringdal 172241200
3 D Monty Zdunich 17033400
0 F Josh Kerpan 3112400
6 D Kealin Bleackley 8000200
0 F Mike Hertz 2000000
4 D Hokken Johnson 9000200
31 G Brett Lewchuk 14000000
37 G Greg Moir 9000400
18 F Eric Peterson 1000000
13 F Steve Sira 7000000
2 F Brandon Stone 5000000
TOTALS 92143 235319 00
TEAM :
GF per game = 4.6     GA per Game = 5.4     PIM per game = 16
Powerplay = 0 %     Penalty Kill = 0%
Powerplay Goals= 0    Powerplay Attempts = 0   
Penalty Kill goals against 0    Penalty Kill Attempts = 0    


Points Pie Chart
Click on Goals, Assists, Points, PIM, PPG, SHG in table heading above for other charts.

Kenaston Blizzards    Schedule    2017/2018
Num Date Time Location Home H Score V Score Visitor
1 Fri-Nov 03 8:00pmKenaston Arena Kenaston Blizzards4 6Central Butte Flyers
2 Fri-Nov 10 8:00pmBeechy Arena Beechy Bombers 104Kenaston Blizzards
3 Fri-Nov 17 8:00pmKenaston Arena Kenaston Blizzards4 6Eston Ramblers
4 Sun-Nov 19 5:00 pmKenaston Arena Kenaston Blizzards3 4Kyle Elks
5 Fri-Nov 24 8:00pmDelisle Arena Delisle Bruins 53Kenaston Blizzards
6 Fri-Dec 01 8:00pmKenaston Arena Kenaston Blizzards 140Loreburn 19ers
7 Sat-Dec 09 7:00 pmKenaston Arena Kenaston Blizzards3 7Beechy Bombers
8 Fri-Dec 15 8:00pmKenaston Arena Kenaston Blizzards2 6Outlook Ice Hawks
9 Sat-Dec 16 7:00 pmLoreburn Rink Loreburn 19ers 65Kenaston Blizzards
10 Fri-Dec 22 8:00pmElrose Arena Elrose Aces 74Kenaston Blizzards
11 Sat-Dec 23 7:00 pmCentral Butte Arena Central Butte Flyers 62Kenaston Blizzards
12 Wed-Jan 03 8:00pmKenaston Arena Kenaston Blizzards 65Loreburn 19ers
13 Fri-Jan 05 8:00pmEston Arena Eston Ramblers 52Kenaston Blizzards
14 Sat-Jan 06 7:00 pmKenaston Arena Kenaston Blizzards3 5Central Butte Flyers
15 Fri-Jan 12 8:00pmKyle Sports Center Kyle Elks 101Kenaston Blizzards
16 Sat-Jan 13 8:00pmJim Kook Centre-Outlook Outlook Ice Hawks 74Kenaston Blizzards
17 Sat-Jan 20 7:00 pmLoreburn Rink Loreburn 19ers2 8Kenaston Blizzards
18 Sun-Jan 21 5:00 pmKenaston Arena Kenaston Blizzards 54Delisle Bruins
19 Sat-Jan 27 7:00 pmCentral Butte Arena Central Butte Flyers 63Kenaston Blizzards
20 Sun-Jan 28 5:00 pmKenaston Arena Kenaston Blizzards 121Elrose Aces
Underlined scores indicate an Overtime Game.


   Head back to school in style with officially-licensed NHL dorm accessories     Online Ice and Inline Hockey Equipment     Hockey Goalies find what they need to play at GoalieMonkey. Click Here!
Admin Login                                                                                                                                         Want Ads Removed?