Sask Valley Hockey League - SVHLSask Valley Hockey League - SVHL
print version

Delisle Bruins

Team Slogan: -
Team Web Site: -

Delisle Bruins Goalie Stats : 2017/2018
# Name Games Min W L T Goals GAA Shots Saves Save % SO PIM
31 Jake Middleton 7 288 1 2 0 15 3.13 105 90 0.857 1 0
1 Jared Dubkowski 4 223 2 2 0 16 4.30 77 61 0.792 0 0
30 Tyler Peakman 14 698 5 8 0 51 4.38 374 323 0.864 1 2

Delisle Bruins Player Stats : 2017/2018
# P Name Games Goals Assists Points PIM PPG SHG
18 F Chad Laing 191416301200
9 F Kevin Mryglod 1991726600
20 F Blake Rolston 17158233000
44 D Brandon Scheidl 1761521600
22 D Chad Starling 17614203000
2 F Tanner Olson 19412163000
15 D Brendan Boyle 17210127000
12 F Jase Smalcel 965112400
21 F Brett Casey 166392600
33 F Allen Bekolay 181781200
19 F Ben Greenaway 165273200
3 D Evan Morris 171671600
8 F Torrin Schumacher 182571000
42 F Jordan Valcamp 123361700
7 F Reid Dubkowski 4145400
24 D Travis Sparrow 111341800
16 F Logn Frohaug 91121400
30 G Tyler Peakman 14011200
17 F Brett Schell 1101200
5 D James Shirley 1011000
0 F Jordon Tabbin AP 2011000
23 F Curtis Adair 4000000
0 D Delisle BENCH 0000400
1 G Jared Dubkowski 4000000
31 G Jake Middleton 7000000
0 F Brant Wiebe AP 2000000
TOTALS 84134 218365 00
TEAM :
GF per game = 4.2     GA per Game = 4.3     PIM per game = 18.3
Powerplay = 0 %     Penalty Kill = 0%
Powerplay Goals= 0    Powerplay Attempts = 0   
Penalty Kill goals against 0    Penalty Kill Attempts = 0    


Points Pie Chart
Click on Goals, Assists, Points, PIM, PPG, SHG in table heading above for other charts.

Delisle Bruins    Schedule    2017/2018
Num Date Time Location Home H Score V Score Visitor
1 Fri-Nov 03 8:00pmDelisle Arena Delisle Bruins3 8Beechy Bombers
2 Sun-Nov 05 1:00pmLoreburn Rink Loreburn 19ers0 13Delisle Bruins
3 Fri-Nov 10 8:00pmJim Kook Centre-Outlook Outlook Ice Hawks 52Delisle Bruins
4 Fri-Nov 17 8:30pmDelisle Arena Delisle Bruins 51Central Butte Flyers
5 Fri-Nov 24 8:00pmDelisle Arena Delisle Bruins 53Kenaston Blizzards
6 Sun-Nov 26 2:30pmCentral Butte Arena Central Butte Flyers 53Delisle Bruins
7 Fri-Dec 01 8:00pmBeechy Arena Beechy Bombers 54Delisle Bruins
8 Wed-Dec 06 8:00pmElrose Arena Elrose Aces3 5Delisle Bruins
9 Sat-Dec 09 7:00 pmEston Arena Eston Ramblers 21Delisle Bruins
10 Fri-Dec 15 8:00pmKyle Sports Center Kyle Elks 51Delisle Bruins
11 Sun-Dec 17 2:30pmDelisle Arena Delisle Bruins5 8Beechy Bombers
12 Fri-Dec 22 8:00pmDelisle Arena Delisle Bruins2 4Outlook Ice Hawks
13 Fri-Jan 05 8:00pmDelisle Arena Delisle Bruins3 4Kyle Elks
14 Sun-Jan 07 2:30pmDelisle Arena Delisle Bruins 95Elrose Aces
15 Fri-Jan 12 8:00pmDelisle Arena Delisle Bruins 52Loreburn 19ers
16 Sun-Jan 14 2:30pmBeechy Arena Beechy Bombers 101Delisle Bruins
17 Fri-Jan 19 8:00pmDelisle Arena Delisle Bruins3 4Outlook Ice Hawks
18 Sun-Jan 21 5:00 pmKenaston Arena Kenaston Blizzards 54Delisle Bruins
19 Fri-Jan 26 8:00pmDelisle Arena Delisle Bruins 64Eston Ramblers
20 Sun-Jan 28 2:30pmJim Kook Centre-Outlook Outlook Ice Hawks3 4Delisle Bruins
Underlined scores indicate an Overtime Game.


   Head back to school in style with officially-licensed NHL dorm accessories     Online Ice and Inline Hockey Equipment     Hockey Goalies find what they need to play at GoalieMonkey. Click Here!
Admin Login                                                                                                                                         Want Ads Removed?